Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE – YOUR PERSONAL DATA

What we need

Brinkworth Dairy will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We do not collect location-based information. The information we do collect includes your contact details as provided to us on our contact form and information collected whilst working with you.

Why we need it

We require your information to be able to maintain contact with you as and when it is necessary.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information may be located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

How long we keep it

Your information we use for marketing and historical purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you may request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our Data Protection Officer is Ceri Cryer and you can contact her at ceri@brinkworthdairy.co.uk.